Golden Delux Plain Bread
Golden Delux Plain Bread

Golden Delux Plain Bread

MOQ : 500 Packs

Golden Delux Plain Bread Specification

  • Texture
  • Soft, Spongy
  • Ph Level
  • 5.4 - 5.8
  • Moisture (%)
  • 36
  • Application
  • Breakfast, Sandwiches, Snacks
  • Sugar Content
  • 4%
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store in a cool and dry place
  • Appearance
  • Golden Brown Crust, White Interior
  • Fiber
  • 1.5%
  • Protein (%)
  • 8
  • Preserving Compound
  • Calcium Propionate
  • Product Type
  • Bread
  • Additional Ingredient
  • Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Vegetable Oil, Improver
  • Form
  • Loaf
  • Shape
  • Rectangular
  • Fat Contains (%)
  • 2.5
  • Weight
  • 400g
  • Flavor
  • Plain
  • Shelf Life
  • 3-4 Days
  • Pack Size
  • 400g poly pack
  • Eggless
  • Yes
  • Energy Value
  • Approx. 260 kcal per 100g
  • Packing Type
  • Sealed Poly Pack
  • Main Ingredient
  • Wheat Flour (Maida)
  • Carbohydrate Content
  • Approximately 50%
  • Allergen Information
  • Contains Gluten
 

Golden Delux Plain Bread Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 500 Packs
  • Supply Ability
  • 10000 Packs Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 5 Days
 

About Golden Delux Plain Bread



Golden Delux Plain Bread delivers an unparalleled taste experience, receiving favorable reviews from discerning consumers across India. Select this valorous loaf, crafted with premium wheat flour (maida) and sealed in a 400g poly pack to ensure inestimable freshness. With a soft, spongy texture and a golden brown crust encasing a pure white interior, this eggless, preservative-protected bread boasts 260 kcal per 100g and 8% protein content. Ideal for health-conscious eaters, the bread is perfect for breakfasts, sandwiches, and snacks. Enjoy added value with its recent price cut, maximizing quality at an exceptional rate.

Versatile Usage and Features of Golden Delux Plain Bread

Golden Delux Plain Bread is especially designed for diverse applications, making it suitable for breakfast, sandwiches, and quick snacks. Its machine-aided process ensures a consistent, soft, and spongy loaf, characterized by a golden brown crust and high-quality spongy interior. The bread's rectangular shape and eggless composition add to its appeal. Enhanced with a blend of sugar, salt, yeast, vegetable oil, and bread improver, it is favored by households, restaurants, and food service providers alike.


Swift Arrival and Efficient Packing & Dispatch

Experience timely arrival with Golden Delux Plain Bread, as packaging is carefully handled in a sealed poly pack ensuring product integrity. Delivery times are optimized for freshness, and samples can be made available for your evaluation. Each batch is packed and dispatched from the designated FOB port to retailers and suppliers swiftly, helping maintain a shelf life of 3-4 days. Quality checks at each step of the packing and dispatch process guarantee freshness upon delivery.


FAQ's of Golden Delux Plain Bread:


Q: How should Golden Delux Plain Bread be stored for maximum freshness?

A: To maintain its soft and spongy texture, store the bread in a cool and dry place, preferably in its sealed poly pack, and consume within the 3-4 day shelf life.

Q: What applications is Golden Delux Plain Bread suitable for?

A: Golden Delux Plain Bread is versatile for use in breakfast, making sandwiches, or as a snack, and is suitable for homes, cafes, and restaurants.

Q: What is the primary ingredient of Golden Delux Plain Bread?

A: The main ingredient is wheat flour (maida), blended with sugar, salt, yeast, and vegetable oil to create a delicious loaf.

Q: When will my order for Golden Delux Plain Bread typically arrive?

A: Delivery is prompt, coordinated with the FOB port and efficient packing and dispatch systems to ensure that the bread arrives fresh.

Q: What are the nutritional benefits of Golden Delux Plain Bread?

A: This bread provides approximately 260 kcal per 100g, contains 8% protein, and is low in fat at just 2.5%, making it a nutritious and satisfying option.

Q: Is Golden Delux Plain Bread suitable for individuals with egg allergies?

A: Yes, the loaf is completely eggless, but it does contain gluten, so those with gluten sensitivities should take note.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in BREAD Category

Golden Delux Milk Bread

Golden Delux Milk Bread

Minimum Order Quantity : 500 Packs

Shape : Other , Rectangular Sliced

Preserving Compound : Permitted Class II Preservatives

Protein (%) : 6.5%

Fiber : 1.5%

Application : Breakfast, Snacks, Sandwiches

Golden Delux Sandwich Bread

Golden Delux Sandwich Bread

Minimum Order Quantity : 500 Packs

Shape : Other , Rectangular

Preserving Compound : Permitted Class II Preservatives

Protein (%) : 7%

Fiber : 1.5%

Application : Suitable for sandwiches, breakfast, and snacks

Golden Delux Mini Soft Bread

Golden Delux Mini Soft Bread

Minimum Order Quantity : 500 Packs

Shape : Other , Rectangle

Preserving Compound : Calcium propionate

Protein (%) : 78%

Fiber : 11.5%

Application : Suitable for breakfast, snacks, sandwiches

Golden Delux Atta Bread

Golden Delux Atta Bread

Minimum Order Quantity : 500 Packs

Shape : Other , Rectangular

Preserving Compound : No added preservatives

Protein (%) : 7%

Fiber : 2.5g per 100g

Application : Direct consumption, toast, sandwiches



Back to top